Databases
- ERIC (ProQuest Interface)(Education Resources Information Center) - Index of journal articles and unpublished research reports in education
- ERIC.gov(Education Resources Information Center) - Index of journal articles and unpublished research reports in education - U.S. Department of Education website version - not linked to library holdings
- Education AbstractsIndex of journal articles on education and related topics
- PsycINFOIndex to articles in psychology and related fields since 1887
- PsycARTICLESFULL-TEXT journals published by the American Psychological Assn., 1894 to present
- Web of ScienceCitation index for all disciplines (1955-present)
- OmniFile SelectArticles on all topics from the 1980s to date (formerly Wilson Select)
- Google ScholarSearch the open web for scholarly literature (journal articles and abstracts, books and book previews, theses, etc.). Access to some full-text articles may not be available from off-campus. Please contact a librarian for access issues.
Do We have this Article?
When you find a citation in a database that doesn't have the full text of the article included, look for these links:
full-text options
or

Following these links will search our system to see if we have it available somewhere else. Be patient, sometimes you have to click through several links to get to the article!
Databases for K-12
- eLibrary ElementaryResources for elementary education
- Database of Award-Winning Children's Litfree online source, compiled by an academic librarian specializing in children's lit.
- Junior EditionProvides access to periodical articles and full-text reference sources on all subjects; intended for middle school and junior high school students
- Kids InfoBitsProvides access to periodical articles and full-text reference sources on all subjects; intended for kindergarten through grade five
- Student EditionProvides access to periodical articles and full-text reference sources on all subjects; intended for high school students
- SIRS DiscovererFull-text article database including content on a variety of topics; intended for elementary and middle school students
- SIRS RenaissanceMultimedia database on arts & humanities topics. K-12
Research/Instruction Librarians |



Loading...
