Do We have this Article?
When you find a citation in a database that doesn't have the full text of the article included, look for these links:
full-text options
or

Following these links will search our system to see if we have it available somewhere else. Be patient, sometimes you have to click through several links to get to the article!
Databases
- America: History and LifeIndex to articles and other sources on the history of U.S. and Canada from prehistory to the present
- Historical AbstractsIndex to articles and other sources on world history from 1450 to the present (excludes U.S. and Canadian history; see America: History and Life)
- International Medieval BibliographyIndex to articles, proceedings, and essay collections published worldwide covering the period between A.D. 400 and 1500
- Iter: Gateway to the Middle Ages and RenaissanceIndex to articles and books published worldwide covering the Middle Ages and Renaissance (A.D. 400-1700)
- JSTORfull image, full-text archive of business, humanities, and social science journals
- Project MUSEFull-text journals, humanities & social sciences
- Political Science Completefull text for more than 530 journals, and indexing and abstracts for over 2,900 titles
- Web of ScienceCitation index for all disciplines (1955-present)
- Google ScholarSearch the open web for scholarly literature (journal articles and abstracts, books and book previews, theses, etc.). Access to some full-text articles may not be available from off-campus. Please contact a librarian for access issues.
Research/Instruction Librarians |


Loading...
